Enjoy the world of Roxx....

Friday, June 25, 2010

Long days!!!!!

The last week has been amazing and long! I got 4 new clients in just this week alone. It's amazing! I love my job and love helping change people's lives. It's so motivating and an amazing feeling to see someone happy with their progress and reaching goals they set for themselves. (Love you JoAnn!) I know how fulfilling it is for me and it makes my day to see someone else have that same feeling.

So, along with my new clients it makes my days much longer. I have had 4 9-12 hour days and it takes a lot out of me but it's so worth it! And I get several workouts a day!

Tomorrow I am off to Union City, NJ for WSU. I'm super excited to see my girls and get in the ring some but not at all for alarm in the morning! Lol. Oh and the 4 and half hour drive. I so need a driver! Lol. At least I will have the company of Mr. Freightrain on my way down to Jersey :). Hoping for some sing alongs! If anyone is close to Union City hope you come on out and super us girls : ).

And I was to send a special thank you to everyone who sent something off my wishlist. I sooooo appreciate all you fans and would love for you guys to send me an email so I can return the favor with special gifts for all of you. : )

Lots of hugs and thanks for reading my blog!

-Nikki :)

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Family and facials...Wait! What????

Hey Everyone!

So far today has been amazing! I hit up the gym for a bangin leg workout. Lots of single leg stuff to build up my legs and get back my symmetry since I'll be able to compete again. That's right! I'm gonna compete at the Cutler Classic in Boston in Oct. I had been hoping to compete back in April and May but couldn't due to breaking my ankle. It really bummed me out at the time but....Now I'm ready and can't wait!

Soooo today I got a facial. (Ladies and gentlemen minds out of the gutter) If you've never had one you should for sure try it. Super relaxing! And if you're up north like me I can hook you up with a great place.

Tonight I'm off to go see Pop Roxx and hopefully my little bro will be up here tomorrow for Dad's day so we can help Pop Roxx move. Should be a great wkend! Hope it's the same for everyone else!

Hugs and Happy Father's Day if I don't get to post tomorrow!
-Nikki :)

Friday, June 18, 2010

What a week.....

So, I know everyone is wondering what exactly happened at TNA this past week. Well I can tell you most of what you hear is true. I was told when I arrive to the set that I would be putting my career on the line. I did hear I was visibly upset but I would like to think I wasn't. Don't get me wrong, TNA has always been a big part of my life but if it's supposed to be my last match or entire day with TNA I want to enjoy it. I want everyone to remember that I was cheerful that day because I was one of the lucky people, just like everyone else who works at TNA, who have the opportunity to be flown to Orlando FL, hang out with some of my closest friends and do what I love to do.

With that being said, I want everyone to know I'm proud of the career I did have with them. Every part of it. I legit gave my blood, sweat and tears to TNA and the fans and I know I can walk away with my head held high. I appreciate the opportunity that was given to me several times by the company to do what I love. I also appreciate the opportunity you fans have given me by letting be a part of your lives and you a part of mine. Your support has been amazing!

In closing I would like to thank everyone in TNA and most of all Dixie for all the memories I have and fans don't worry I'm not finished in wrestling. It's just a new chapter.

-Nikki :)

My Blog

Hey Everyone!

I'm going to be keeping this pretty up to date. Tomorrow I'll put up an actual blog but this is a good start :)

Thanks of the support!
-Nikki :)